SaturnFans.com
what's new (beta) - classifieds - forums - photos


Go Back   SaturnFans.com Forums > Models > Saturn Vue > Vue General
Register FAQ Members List Groups Calendar Chat Room Search Today's Posts Mark Forums Read

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 02-24-2008, 11:01 PM   #1
bradnelson
New Member
bradnelson is on a distinguished road
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 6
Default Can I replace BCM myself?

Im in a bit of a pickle. my 2002 saturn vue has a bad bcm. I bought a new one and about the same time my company closed down. So being out of work im wondering if I could replace the BCM so my car will start, then i could find employment and get the vue fixed up better.

I've been resetting the bcm so the car would start by disconnecting the battery, that worked for about 1 month, but not it wont start anymore.

any thoughts or concerns about me trying to replace it myself?

REWARD EXCELLENCE!

Add to bradnelson's Reputation
Rate the quality of this post and help bradnelson reputation points. Click the reputation button near the bottom left corner of this message box. Thank you!
bradnelson is offline   Reply With Quote
SaturnFans.com Sponsored Links
Old 02-24-2008, 11:43 PM   #2
fdryer
Super Member
fdryer has a reputation beyond reputefdryer has a reputation beyond reputefdryer has a reputation beyond reputefdryer has a reputation beyond reputefdryer has a reputation beyond reputefdryer has a reputation beyond reputefdryer has a reputation beyond reputefdryer has a reputation beyond reputefdryer has a reputation beyond reputefdryer has a reputation beyond reputefdryer has a reputation beyond repute
 
fdryer's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: NYC
Posts: 36,496
 

2003 L-Series 3.0L Sedan
Default Re: Can I replace BCM myself?

Only if the new BCM was already programmed otherwise you bought just the BCM sans specific programming such as mileage and VIN missing, among other essential information needed for complete programming. Saturn is the only place to program what I believe is a blank BCM as they're the only ones with the Techtool II equipment to program BCMs. By chance is the lack of starting from the Passlock security light being on all the time?

If I'm mistaken and you took the precaution to pre-program the replacement BCM, then by all means replace the faulty BCM! Remove the battery negative cable and leave it this way until the BCM is fully mounted and connected properly. The only caution in replacing the faulty one with the new one is carefully avoiding static electricity (the killer of electronic components) by leaving the BCM in the static protective bag on the floor in the Vue before removing it to mount and connect to the wiring harness'. You can dissipate any static charge on your body by simply grasping any metallic part of the Vue's dashboard frame, minimizing squirming around in the seat and generating static, minimize fussing around and simply mounting the BCM and connecting the harness'. There's very little chance of electrostatically blowing a component within the BCM but a little caution reduces the risk.

REWARD EXCELLENCE!

Add to fdryer's Reputation
Rate the quality of this post and help fdryer reputation points. Click the reputation button near the bottom left corner of this message box. Thank you!
fdryer is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 02-25-2008, 01:00 AM   #3
bradnelson
New Member
bradnelson is on a distinguished road
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 6
Default Re: Can I replace BCM myself?

Thanks for the reply.
No, i dont have a passlock light on. My speedometer reads 698,xxx or whatever that code it that says its a bad bcm. I talked to saturn and they agreed it sounded like a bad bcm.

I bought this newer bcm from a company that took it out of a used saturn. they said said they tested it and it worked. so since it was already installed is that a good thing?

ok so if i attempt this, where is the old bcm located? i have yet to reseach how to replace it so i dont even know where its located.. any idea how long it will take to do it myself?

Thanks for all your help!

REWARD EXCELLENCE!

Add to bradnelson's Reputation
Rate the quality of this post and help bradnelson reputation points. Click the reputation button near the bottom left corner of this message box. Thank you!
bradnelson is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-25-2008, 01:16 AM   #4
fdryer
Super Member
fdryer has a reputation beyond reputefdryer has a reputation beyond reputefdryer has a reputation beyond reputefdryer has a reputation beyond reputefdryer has a reputation beyond reputefdryer has a reputation beyond reputefdryer has a reputation beyond reputefdryer has a reputation beyond reputefdryer has a reputation beyond reputefdryer has a reputation beyond reputefdryer has a reputation beyond repute
 
fdryer's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: NYC
Posts: 36,496
 

2003 L-Series 3.0L Sedan
Default Re: Can I replace BCM myself?

Uh, there may be a different odometer reading as well as the VIN from the donor vehicle. I'm not entirely familiar with the Vues as I am with the L300's. the L300's have their BCMs above the glove compartment and I think yours is above the radio. Check the threads using the search function here for the Vues. It takes as long as it takes you to find the BCM location from searching here, members advice, and disconnecting whatever is necessary to access the BCM wherever its located and plugging in the replacement BCM. If you confirm whether its above the radio or elsewhere, then its just a matter of battery disconnection and removing the necessary dash panels to access the BCM. Maybe an hour or so, less if you know your way around the dashboard and all the hidden hardware, more if you don't with skinned knuckles to show for the effort. Sorry if I can't be more specific.

REWARD EXCELLENCE!

Add to fdryer's Reputation
Rate the quality of this post and help fdryer reputation points. Click the reputation button near the bottom left corner of this message box. Thank you!
fdryer is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 02-25-2008, 01:58 AM   #5
JDub99SL2
Advanced Member
JDub99SL2 is on a distinguished road
 
Join Date: Jun 2003
Location: CA
Posts: 823
 

1999 SL2
Default Re: Can I replace BCM myself?

You can install the BCM yourself but you cannot program it correctly. The BCM needs to be programmed for your vehicles installed options (1 or 2 relay cooling fan system, mileage, fog lights, PDL, etc.). You will also need a scan tool to program the remote key fobs.

Most importantly, the mileage needs to be programmed. Once the mileage is programmed into the BCM, it cannot be changed.

The used BCM you bought will always count up from the mileage it has in memory and the options may or may not match that of your vehicle.

Pay for a new BCM and have it installed and programmed correctly. If the incorrect mileage is the only sign of BCM failure, you can wait until you have the money. Just make note of the actual mileage so when you have it reprogramed it is not that far off of the actual mileage.

Just FYI, your alarm may go off in the middle of the night, random horn honking, lights flashing, no start w/ security light, etc., etc.

Bad BCMs are funny. Anyway, you cannot do it correctly without the correct computer, software or a Tech 2. I would not install a used BCM, if I were you.

Justin

I just remembered that getting access to the Vue's BCM is rather easy (remove window switch bezel, radio trim bezel and radio) but actually detaching the BCM from the car can be a PITA unless you know how. It's still a little bit of a PITA even when you know how). Also, you have no idea if the used BCM is bad. Neither do the people that yanked it.

Last edited by JDub99SL2; 02-25-2008 at 02:03 AM..

REWARD EXCELLENCE!

Add to JDub99SL2's Reputation
Rate the quality of this post and help JDub99SL2 reputation points. Click the reputation button near the bottom left corner of this message box. Thank you!
JDub99SL2 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-25-2008, 02:45 AM   #6
mellissam
Senior Member
mellissam will become famous soon enough
 
mellissam's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2006
Location: Garden Bay, B.C.
Posts: 1,706
 

2006 VUE 2.2L
Default Re: Can I replace BCM myself?

Quote:
Originally Posted by bradnelson View Post
Thanks for the reply.
......I bought this newer bcm from a company that took it out of a used saturn. they said said they tested it and it worked.....
Haha, that's funny. Unless it was a Saturn Dealer, I seriously doubt it.....

...
'Silven'

K&N / Sheep seats / Run Brds / Roof Rack / Fog Lps / Trailer Hitch / Air Horns / LEDs / Power Inv. / Cool Blues

REWARD EXCELLENCE!

Add to mellissam's Reputation
Rate the quality of this post and help mellissam reputation points. Click the reputation button near the bottom left corner of this message box. Thank you!
mellissam is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-25-2008, 12:00 PM   #7
anakin876
Junior Member
anakin876 is on a distinguished road
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 45
 
Default Re: Can I replace BCM myself?

I've had the BCM die in my 2006 Vue twice - fortunately replaced under warranty both times. So I've been posting and reading threads regarding BCMs for a year or so here. There's another thread around here where someone got the dealer to reprogram a BCM for 150 bucks at the dealer - I know you said that you are looking for work at the moment, but maybe that would be in your budget range? This way you can put the replacement in and get it programmed correctly - thus avoiding any bad things that might happen from an incorrectly programmed BCM.

REWARD EXCELLENCE!

Add to anakin876's Reputation
Rate the quality of this post and help anakin876 reputation points. Click the reputation button near the bottom left corner of this message box. Thank you!
anakin876 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-24-2011, 04:16 PM   #8
Jess Lookin
Member
Jess Lookin is on a distinguished road
 
Jess Lookin's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Location: Glen Burnie, MD
Posts: 131

2001 SC2
2002 VUE 3.0L
Default Re: Can I replace BCM myself?

Ok, is the bcm a dealer only part ? Looks like the wife's Vue needs one.

REWARD EXCELLENCE!

Add to Jess Lookin's Reputation
Rate the quality of this post and help Jess Lookin reputation points. Click the reputation button near the bottom left corner of this message box. Thank you!
Jess Lookin is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-24-2011, 04:55 PM   #9
fdryer
Super Member
fdryer has a reputation beyond reputefdryer has a reputation beyond reputefdryer has a reputation beyond reputefdryer has a reputation beyond reputefdryer has a reputation beyond reputefdryer has a reputation beyond reputefdryer has a reputation beyond reputefdryer has a reputation beyond reputefdryer has a reputation beyond reputefdryer has a reputation beyond reputefdryer has a reputation beyond repute
 
fdryer's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: NYC
Posts: 36,496
 

2003 L-Series 3.0L Sedan
Default Re: Can I replace BCM myself?

Well, you can try shopping around but beware of used ones from new blanks. All used bcm's retain the car mileage and cannot be erased. Only new blanks programmed only from a GM service center can do the replacement perfectly as GM is the only authorized dealer with the proprietary software to use a Tech II to program bcm's. No one else.

Buying used bcm's is a gamble as mileage from this bcm will never be the same as yours. The used one may have more or less mileage than the one it replaces. Very few bought used bcm's with less mileage than the one it replaced.

REWARD EXCELLENCE!

Add to fdryer's Reputation
Rate the quality of this post and help fdryer reputation points. Click the reputation button near the bottom left corner of this message box. Thank you!
fdryer is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 08-24-2011, 05:08 PM   #10
Jess Lookin
Member
Jess Lookin is on a distinguished road
 
Jess Lookin's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Location: Glen Burnie, MD
Posts: 131

2001 SC2
2002 VUE 3.0L
Default Re: Can I replace BCM myself?

Thank you ! I'll just order one from the dealer then.

REWARD EXCELLENCE!

Add to Jess Lookin's Reputation
Rate the quality of this post and help Jess Lookin reputation points. Click the reputation button near the bottom left corner of this message box. Thank you!
Jess Lookin is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-17-2016, 05:02 PM   #11
CoJames
Junior Member
CoJames is on a distinguished road
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 17
Default Re: Can I replace BCM myself?

My BCM has been getting progressively worse for the last several years, to the point that I think I finally need to replace it. All manner of intermittent weirdness, from wipers, to gauges, to odometer, to lights, to door locks, to no-start and more. Fun.

Anyway, does anyone know if an "GM Original Equipment" BCM from Rock Auto (or other online places) will work?

Local GM dealer in Denver wants $462 + $140 to program it. The online one is $238. Expensive either way, but that's a big difference.

Also, someone a while ago posted that their dealer screwed up several BCMs trying to program it.

Quote:
Originally Posted by hypnotize83 View Post
...they sent it to a Chevy Dealer(Bankston Chevy Fort Worth, TX). It turns out that GM's software is messed up and the dealer had the same issues as my original mechanic. Their own software apparently killed 3 brand new OEM BCM's. So they actually had to get one pre-programmed from Detroit and send it out.
Is this something I actually have to worry about? If so, and I buy a new one online, and they screw it up, how can I possibly prove it? It's got me a little worried.

Thanks

REWARD EXCELLENCE!

Add to CoJames's Reputation
Rate the quality of this post and help CoJames reputation points. Click the reputation button near the bottom left corner of this message box. Thank you!
CoJames is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-17-2016, 06:26 PM   #12
fdryer
Super Member
fdryer has a reputation beyond reputefdryer has a reputation beyond reputefdryer has a reputation beyond reputefdryer has a reputation beyond reputefdryer has a reputation beyond reputefdryer has a reputation beyond reputefdryer has a reputation beyond reputefdryer has a reputation beyond reputefdryer has a reputation beyond reputefdryer has a reputation beyond reputefdryer has a reputation beyond repute
 
fdryer's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Location: NYC
Posts: 36,496
 

2003 L-Series 3.0L Sedan
Default Re: Can I replace BCM myself?

With Saturn a discontinued line and dealers always looking at their bottom line, they're more inclined to control 'costs' (profits) by insisting on using their own blank bcm's if they have any. RETAIL or the equivalent of charging as much as traffic can bear. A dealer having bcm's may be more reasonable about prices if you call around. There's also the possibility of supplying a new blank bcm for a dealer to program. My guess is they're not likely to offer any warranty since its not from their inventory. It would be preferable if a Gm dealer has one or two former Saturn techs employed and familiar with scantool programs. The doors are open to negotiation. A dealer supplied and programmed bcm would be the most costly unless a dealer is accommodating and willing to keep costs down. They're still around but are in the minority and spread around the country. Check other threads about other Vue owners dealing with this issue.

Used bcm's are basically plug n' play after a 30 minute relearn and or some a better choice. Remotes need to be programmed to the used bcm with retained mileage displayed as soon as ignition is turned on.

REWARD EXCELLENCE!

Add to fdryer's Reputation
Rate the quality of this post and help fdryer reputation points. Click the reputation button near the bottom left corner of this message box. Thank you!
fdryer is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 10-17-2016, 06:31 PM   #13
Chazberry
Master Member
Chazberry is a splendid one to beholdChazberry is a splendid one to beholdChazberry is a splendid one to beholdChazberry is a splendid one to beholdChazberry is a splendid one to beholdChazberry is a splendid one to beholdChazberry is a splendid one to behold
 
Chazberry's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Posts: 6,497

2003 VUE 3.0L
2007 VUE 3.5L
Default Re: Can I replace BCM myself?

Quote:
Originally Posted by CoJames View Post
Local GM dealer in Denver wants $462 + $140 to program it. The online one is $238. Expensive either way, but that's a big difference.
You want to find out if that dealer is quoting you a new/improved BCM with the newer style key fobs. If so, I would jump on that - $140 is the going price for programming.

I'm going through BCM hell myself right now. I tried getting my factory unit repaired, but it was toast. I got a used unit from an online outfit - very BIG PITA removing the old one. After finally getting the 30-min. security relearn accomplished, I was able to start the car and the replacement unit cured my issues (Rear Wiper, DRLs, Door Locks), but it left me with a new Air Bag Light, non-working key fobs and of course, the mileage of the car it came out of. I believe these issues can be fixed with programming by someone with a GM Tech-II scan tool. From what I understand, the "primary key" is a setup needed so the SDM can get the vehicle configuration from the BCM. I'm having trouble getting this done - the dealers want to sell you a new and improved BCM, which, from what I hear, costs about $1,000, but comes with 2 new key fobs. I would hate to spend that much on my 13-year-old '03, but I think my VUE has a lot of miles left in it, so I might spring for the new BCM. Especially considering another 1st gen unit is going to fail again in due time.

REWARD EXCELLENCE!

Add to Chazberry's Reputation
Rate the quality of this post and help Chazberry reputation points. Click the reputation button near the bottom left corner of this message box. Thank you!
Chazberry is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-17-2016, 08:13 PM   #14
far2grumpy
Master Member
far2grumpy is a splendid one to beholdfar2grumpy is a splendid one to beholdfar2grumpy is a splendid one to beholdfar2grumpy is a splendid one to beholdfar2grumpy is a splendid one to beholdfar2grumpy is a splendid one to beholdfar2grumpy is a splendid one to behold
 
far2grumpy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: Cedar Rapids, IA
Posts: 7,746
 

2005 VUE 3.5L
2007 VUE 3.5L
Default Re: Can I replace BCM myself?

Chaz ... my SDM went tango uniform ... family mechanic found rebuilt SDM ... installed and took Vue to local body shop ... they used tool to put new SDM number in existing BCM which costs $75.

I'm guessing many body shops have a programming tool ... just imagine how much SIR stuff they replace ... and if they don't do in house will certainly have contact with local auto electric shop ... I doubt if any take vehicle to a dealer.

It may be wise to lift center console and capture SDM serial number ... they'll surely take your word for it.

...
Please send Private Message if you need data ... left click on my screen name ... sends email to my phone ... don't use Visitor Message feature because I forget to check those.

REWARD EXCELLENCE!

Add to far2grumpy's Reputation
Rate the quality of this post and help far2grumpy reputation points. Click the reputation button near the bottom left corner of this message box. Thank you!
far2grumpy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-17-2016, 08:52 PM   #15
Chazberry
Master Member
Chazberry is a splendid one to beholdChazberry is a splendid one to beholdChazberry is a splendid one to beholdChazberry is a splendid one to beholdChazberry is a splendid one to beholdChazberry is a splendid one to beholdChazberry is a splendid one to behold
 
Chazberry's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Posts: 6,497

2003 VUE 3.0L
2007 VUE 3.5L
Default Re: Can I replace BCM myself?

Quote:
Originally Posted by far2grumpy View Post
Chaz ... my SDM went tango uniform ... family mechanic found rebuilt SDM ... installed and took Vue to local body shop ... they used tool to put new SDM number in existing BCM which costs $75.

I'm guessing many body shops have a programming tool ... just imagine how much SIR stuff they replace ... and if they don't do in house will certainly have contact with local auto electric shop ... I doubt if any take vehicle to a dealer.

It may be wise to lift center console and capture SDM serial number ... they'll surely take your word for it.
Thx f2g - I'm gonna try this as soon as I get my VUE running again - waiting for another ECM.

REWARD EXCELLENCE!

Add to Chazberry's Reputation
Rate the quality of this post and help Chazberry reputation points. Click the reputation button near the bottom left corner of this message box. Thank you!
Chazberry is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-17-2016, 10:05 PM   #16
far2grumpy
Master Member
far2grumpy is a splendid one to beholdfar2grumpy is a splendid one to beholdfar2grumpy is a splendid one to beholdfar2grumpy is a splendid one to beholdfar2grumpy is a splendid one to beholdfar2grumpy is a splendid one to beholdfar2grumpy is a splendid one to behold
 
far2grumpy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: Cedar Rapids, IA
Posts: 7,746
 

2005 VUE 3.5L
2007 VUE 3.5L
Default Re: Can I replace BCM myself?

Quote:
Originally Posted by Chazberry View Post
Thx f2g - I'm gonna try this as soon as I get my VUE running again - waiting for another ECM.
I've not been keeping up with your posts because I'm typically of zero worthwhile assistance with the mysterious 3.0.

You are one sharp Vue mangler but are you certain you don't have flaky main relay?

There seems to be a rash of intermittent control wires between ECM and Main Relay lately - mostly 2.2 but I recall one or two 3.0.

...
Please send Private Message if you need data ... left click on my screen name ... sends email to my phone ... don't use Visitor Message feature because I forget to check those.

REWARD EXCELLENCE!

Add to far2grumpy's Reputation
Rate the quality of this post and help far2grumpy reputation points. Click the reputation button near the bottom left corner of this message box. Thank you!
far2grumpy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-17-2016, 11:12 PM   #17
Chazberry
Master Member
Chazberry is a splendid one to beholdChazberry is a splendid one to beholdChazberry is a splendid one to beholdChazberry is a splendid one to beholdChazberry is a splendid one to beholdChazberry is a splendid one to beholdChazberry is a splendid one to behold
 
Chazberry's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Posts: 6,497

2003 VUE 3.0L
2007 VUE 3.5L
Default Re: Can I replace BCM myself?

Quote:
Originally Posted by far2grumpy View Post
You are one sharp Vue mangler but are you certain you don't have flaky main relay?
Not really. My L81 was stalling more and more - random misfires until it would barely idle. A used ECM got it running great again, but only for a couple weeks when it stalled and wouldn't restart. If another ECM doesn't do the trick I will definitely look into that Relay. Thx for the tip.

REWARD EXCELLENCE!

Add to Chazberry's Reputation
Rate the quality of this post and help Chazberry reputation points. Click the reputation button near the bottom left corner of this message box. Thank you!
Chazberry is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-20-2016, 01:40 PM   #18
CoJames
Junior Member
CoJames is on a distinguished road
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 17
Default Re: Can I replace BCM myself?

Thanks for the info. I will try calling around to see if any of the local GM dealers might negotiate on price - the one I contacted did not have it in stock.

The used BCM sounds good, but I was under the impression that more settings needed to be programmed than just the remotes. So you're saying I could get any L-series BCM, and as long as I don't care about the door remotes or the mileage it should just drop in and work? I can live without the locks, and I already have over 250k, so I don't really care about the mileage.

That sounds like my best option, if I understand you correctly.

REWARD EXCELLENCE!

Add to CoJames's Reputation
Rate the quality of this post and help CoJames reputation points. Click the reputation button near the bottom left corner of this message box. Thank you!
CoJames is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-20-2016, 02:12 PM   #19
Chazberry
Master Member
Chazberry is a splendid one to beholdChazberry is a splendid one to beholdChazberry is a splendid one to beholdChazberry is a splendid one to beholdChazberry is a splendid one to beholdChazberry is a splendid one to beholdChazberry is a splendid one to behold
 
Chazberry's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2005
Posts: 6,497

2003 VUE 3.0L
2007 VUE 3.5L
Default Re: Can I replace BCM myself?

Quote:
Originally Posted by CoJames View Post
The used BCM sounds good, but I was under the impression that more settings needed to be programmed than just the remotes.
That's right. As I stated in my earlier post, the "primary key" is a setup needed so the SDM (Sensor and Diagnostic Monitor) can get the vehicle configuration from the BCM (That's the $140 programming). I suspect that is why I have an Air Bag Light with this used BCM. If you wind up with the same issue, you may not be able to pass a State inspection.

REWARD EXCELLENCE!

Add to Chazberry's Reputation
Rate the quality of this post and help Chazberry reputation points. Click the reputation button near the bottom left corner of this message box. Thank you!
Chazberry is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-27-2016, 08:49 AM   #20
CoJames
Junior Member
CoJames is on a distinguished road
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 17
Default Re: Can I replace BCM myself?

Great, thanks. As luck would have it, I was in a wreck with the Saturn yesterday so it may all be a moo point now... we shall see.

REWARD EXCELLENCE!

Add to CoJames's Reputation
Rate the quality of this post and help CoJames reputation points. Click the reputation button near the bottom left corner of this message box. Thank you!
CoJames is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply



Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

Similar Threads
Thread Thread Starter Forum Replies Last Post
BCM Got Me Too jcorb L-Series Tech 4 05-09-2009 07:27 PM
FIXED! When in doubt Replace Both of them (PCM & BCM) x-angel S-Series Tech 8 03-31-2008 09:00 PM
EGR Valve: To Replace or Not to Replace? SL1Joe S-Series Tech 36 03-31-2008 08:56 PM
Is it the BCM or something else? birdieluvr76 Vue Tech 2 04-16-2007 02:08 PM
2000 LW2: proactively replace BCM, or wait? linuxdude L-Series Tech 4 12-22-2006 05:42 PM


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 03:22 PM.

Advanced Forum Search | Advanced Photo Search


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.9
Copyright ©2000 - 2016, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
SaturnFans.com. The Saturn Enthusiasts Site.